rekruttering

GDPR Persondatalovgivningen Privatlivspolitik (Opdatering)

Den 25. januar 2012, offentliggjorde EU Kommissionen et udkast til GDPR, den generelle databeskyttelsesforordning som vi overholder, idet disse regulativer regulerer omgang med personlige data. Disse er implementeret i 2017 hos os og vi forbeholder os tillige ret til ændringer indtil og efter 25.05.2018. Læs mere her:  [TS_VCSC_Icon_Font icon=”ts-awesome-balance-scale” animation=”ts-infinite-css-bounceIn”]  GDPR Persondatalovgivningen kan give bøder …

GDPR Persondatalovgivningen Privatlivspolitik (Opdatering) Read More »

What Nokia learned from Novo Nordisk

From the overdose to the smart phone Few Dane know that the glass we touch several times a day actually have relationships to Novo Nordisk. How comes? We’re talking about smart phones and our contact with the outside world through our fingertips on a touch screen. In the end 80s Novo Nordisk decided to do …

What Nokia learned from Novo Nordisk Read More »

Nyhed: 100% anonymitet sikrer at du kan pleje din karriere og få tilbud mens du er i arbejde

Jobmarkedet har gode tider og heldigvis for Danmark. Derfor er INNOVATION SUPPORT A/S sammen med Talent Finder® gået nye veje. Nu kan du være 100% anonym mens du søger arbejde. Og til jobinterview kan du OGSÅ være anonym. Dette er 2 nye tilbud fra Talent Finder® som mange allerede har benyttet sig af. “Det startede …

Nyhed: 100% anonymitet sikrer at du kan pleje din karriere og få tilbud mens du er i arbejde Read More »

The EU has just adopted the Personal Dataprotection Reform which can bring fines of 4% of turnover or 20 million EURO

in BRIEF: in December 2015 the Council and the European Parliament reached an agreement on the draft regulation. April the 8th 2016, the Council adopted its position at first reading. The draft regulation was adopted by the European Parliament 14th of April 2016. It will thus have a legal effect at the beginning of 2018. …

The EU has just adopted the Personal Dataprotection Reform which can bring fines of 4% of turnover or 20 million EURO Read More »

Talent Finder® for more facilities and better employees…

Press for this document on our letterhead for print: [TS_VCSC_Icon_Font icon=”ts-awesome-file-pdf-o” size=”64″ animation=”ts-hover-css-bounce” viewport=”ts-viewport-css-bounce” delay=”300″ color=”#3396dd” bordershow=”true” paddingtop=”5″ paddingbottom=”5″ paddingleft=”5″ paddingright=”5″ tooltipcontent=”Tryk for PDF fil version af dette dokument…” link=”https://innovationsupport.net/storage/REKRUTTERING_UK_MAI2016.pdf” target=”_blank”] PRESS RELEASE 04-05-2016 (SECTION: HR / JOB / LIFE SCIENCE) “Talent Finder® for more facilities and better employees” Innovation Support A/S is a Danish owned recruitment …

Talent Finder® for more facilities and better employees… Read More »

Talent Finder® in sales agreement with NTT® (241.000 employees)

NTT® is established in 1955, operates in nearly 200 countries and is ranked No. 41 on the FORBES list of the worlds biggest companies. NTT has good earnings with a total sale around 10 billion dollars yearly. Both Gartner, Forbes and IDG are listing NTT® in many sectors as No. 1 or among Top 5 worldwide. …

Talent Finder® in sales agreement with NTT® (241.000 employees) Read More »

Danish people are in the top of the world’s most happiest people

Denmark took the top spot on the United Nation’s World Happiness Report, 2013 & 2014 and came in third in the 2015 report, following closely behind Switzerland and Iceland. Is it really true that Danish people are some of the happiest people in the world? Even though the weather can be dreary and it is …

Danish people are in the top of the world’s most happiest people Read More »