HR Software

GDPR Persondatalovgivningen Privatlivspolitik (Opdatering)

Den 25. januar 2012, offentliggjorde EU Kommissionen et udkast til GDPR, den generelle databeskyttelsesforordning som vi overholder, idet disse regulativer regulerer omgang med personlige data. Disse er implementeret i 2017 hos os og vi forbeholder os tillige ret til ændringer indtil og efter 25.05.2018. Læs mere her:  [TS_VCSC_Icon_Font icon=”ts-awesome-balance-scale” animation=”ts-infinite-css-bounceIn”]  GDPR Persondatalovgivningen kan give bøder …

GDPR Persondatalovgivningen Privatlivspolitik (Opdatering) Read More »

The EU has just adopted the Personal Dataprotection Reform which can bring fines of 4% of turnover or 20 million EURO

in BRIEF: in December 2015 the Council and the European Parliament reached an agreement on the draft regulation. April the 8th 2016, the Council adopted its position at first reading. The draft regulation was adopted by the European Parliament 14th of April 2016. It will thus have a legal effect at the beginning of 2018. …

The EU has just adopted the Personal Dataprotection Reform which can bring fines of 4% of turnover or 20 million EURO Read More »

Talent Finder® for more facilities and better employees…

Press for this document on our letterhead for print: [TS_VCSC_Icon_Font icon=”ts-awesome-file-pdf-o” size=”64″ animation=”ts-hover-css-bounce” viewport=”ts-viewport-css-bounce” delay=”300″ color=”#3396dd” bordershow=”true” paddingtop=”5″ paddingbottom=”5″ paddingleft=”5″ paddingright=”5″ tooltipcontent=”Tryk for PDF fil version af dette dokument…” link=”http://innovationsupport.net/wp-content/uploads/REKRUTTERING_UK_MAI2016.pdf” target=”_blank”] PRESS RELEASE 04-05-2016 (SECTION: HR / JOB / LIFE SCIENCE) “Talent Finder® for more facilities and better employees” Innovation Support A/S is a Danish owned recruitment …

Talent Finder® for more facilities and better employees… Read More »

OrangeHRM – the world’s leading HR software integrates to Talent Finder®

Valued at over $20 billion globally, the human resources technology and talent management market is one of the fastest growing segments in business IT — and it shows no signs of slowing down. Talent Finder® Recruiting and Innovation Support A/S has integrated OrangeHRM® solutions with integration into our portfolio of HR software, mainly from SAP & Oracle …

OrangeHRM – the world’s leading HR software integrates to Talent Finder® Read More »